Patchouli e.o. - 15 ml

Product Description

Aroma: Herbal, smokey, and musky

Used as an insect repellent for shipping fabric. The oil is also well known as an incense and base note in perfumery.

Used as an antidepressant, anti—inflammatory, antiseptic, antiviral, decongestant, stimulant, and stomachic.

Medicinal benefits include helping acne, allergies, burns, constipation, dandruff, depression, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, edema, indigestion, and infections. Insect repellent and bites can Also, nervous exhaustion and stress related conditions, oily hair and skin problems. Patchouli may be added to skin and hair care products. It is considered a fixative in perfumery.

Patchouli oil is considered to improve with age. This is why you can find many different colors and aroma profiles on the market. If you do not like the aroma of a certain distillation now, you may love it later.

Note: Although remedial, people with major health ailments like cancer, or epilepsy should avoid use. Non—toxic, non—irritant, possible sensitization in some individuals. Not to be used while pregnant.

$ 9.50